Black Box 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Autosensing Miniature Media Converters - fiber

N° de pièce fab. : LGC122A-R2 | N° de pièce CDW : 5227375 | UNSPSC : 43201553
Disponibilité : Commande de l’article en attente
Garanties
Prix annoncé
Détails du produit
  • /100-/1000-Mbps Autosensing Miniature Media Converters
  • Convertisseur de média à fibre optique
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
Voir les détails du produit
Plus performants ensemble.
Black Box 10-/100-/1000-Mbps Autosensing Miniature Media Converters - fiber
Aperçu rapide
Prix total :

Détails du produit

Caractéristiques principales
  • /100-/1000-Mbps Autosensing Miniature Media Converters
  • Convertisseur de média à fibre optique
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T
  • 100Base-TX
  • 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • Jusqu'à 300 m
  • 850 nm
Extend your Gigabit network up to 40 kilometers over fiber optic cable. This tiny Gigabit converter automatically senses speed on the copper side. It works as data rate converter, performing 10-/100-/1000-Mbps speed auto negotiation on the twisted-pair port. Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to worry about what kind of cable to use. Autosensing copper ports make it perfect for migrating networks from Ethernet to Fast Ethernet all the way to Gigabit Ethernet.
Powered by Translations.com GlobalLink OneLink SoftwarePowered By OneLink